No. |
Wins |
Horse Name |
Black Type Wins |
Black Type Placings |
No.
|
Wins |
Horse
Name |
Black
Type Wins |
Black
Type Placings |
1 |
4 |
VOADOR
MAGEE[BRZ]
( VOTED CHAMPION
3 - YEAR - OLD COLT IN BRAZIL )
|
Grande
Premio Brasil, Gr.1 (2400 m)
(Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe of Brazil)
|
2nd
Cruzeiro Do Sul, Gr.1 (2400 m)
2nd Jose Buarque De Macedo, Gr.3
(1600 m)
2nd Frederico Lundgren, Gr.3
(1600 m)
2nd Jose Buarque De Macedo. Gr.3
(1600 m)
|
2 |
4 |
EMPEROR
RODERIC[BRZ]
(VOTED THIRD
CHAMPION
3-YEAR-OLD COLT IN BRAZIL )
|
ABCPCC
Classica – Mathias Machline, Gr.1
(2000 m)
GP Cruzeiro Do Sul, Gr.1 (2400
m)
(Brazil Derby)
|
3rd
Grande Premio Brasil, Gr.1
(2400 m)
3rd Linneo De Paula Machado, Gr.1
(2000 m)
3rd Almirante Tamandare, Gr.2
(2400 m)
3rd Antonio Joaquim Peixoto De Castro
Jr, Gr.2 (2400 m)
|
3 |
4 |
EL
SHAKLAN[BRZ] |
Linneo de
Paula Machado, Gr.1 (2000 m)
Grande Premio Mario de Azevado Ribeiro,
Gr.3 (1300 m)
Grande Premio Jose Paulino Nogueira,
Gr.3 (1400 m)
|
2nd
Grande Premio Jockey Club Brasileiro,
Gr.1 (1600 m)
3rd Grande Premio J Adhemar de Almeida
Prado, Gr.1 (1600 m)
|
4 |
6 |
GARGALO’S
HILL’S[BRZ] |
Grande
Premio Gervasio Seabra, Gr.2
(1600 m)
Grande Premio Jose Paulino Nogueira,
Gr.3 (1600 m)
|
|
5 |
3 |
BIZ
HEART[IRE] |
Premio
Gran Criterium, Gr.2 (1600 m) |
|
6 |
3 |
FINNEON[BRZ] |
Otono,
Gr.2 (2000 m) |
2nd
Republica Argentin, Gr.1
(2000 m) |
7 |
6 |
TIRO AO
ALVO[BRZ] |
Grande
Premio Gervasio Seabra, Gr.2
(1600 m)
Clasico Julio Capua, Gr.2 (1600
m)
|
2nd
Classico Barao e Baronesa von Leithner,
L (1600 m)
3rd Presidente Vargas, Gr.3
(1600 m)
|
8 |
3 |
PAU-REI
DE BIRIGUI[BRZ] |
GP
Oswaldo Aranha, Gr.2 (2400 m) |
|
9 |
3 |
OLYMPIC
GOOGLE[BRZ] |
GP Enio
Buffolo, Gr.3 (2400 m) |
2nd
Consagracao, Gr.3 (3000 m)
3rd Sao Paulo, Gr.1 (2400 m)
3rd GP Sao Paulo, Gr.1 (2400 m) |
10 |
6 |
GREAT
PAGE[IRE] |
Longines
Prix du Calvados, Gr.3 (1400 m)
Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund
Fillies’ Sprint Stakes, L (1200
m)
|
3rd
Dezesseis De Julho, Gr.2 (2000
m)
2nd Princess Margaret Juddmonte
Stakes, Gr.3 (1200 m)
3rd European Free Handicap, L
(1400 m)
|
11 |
4 |
OLYMPIC
GULLIVER[BRZ] |
G P
Presidente Jose Cerquinho De Assumpcao,
Gr.3 (1600 m) |
2nd Copa
Dos Campeoes, Gr.2 (2000 m)
2nd GP Prefeito do Municipio de Sao
Paulo, L (1500 m)
3rd GP Candido Egydio de Souza Aranha,
L (1800 m) |
12 |
2 |
OLYMPIC
GENEVE[BRZ] |
Luiz
Fernando Cirne Lima, Gr.3 (1800
m) |
2nd
Presidente Roberto Alves De Almeida,
Gr.3 (1600 m)
3rd GP OSAF, L (1400 m) |